Phone
Calendar
Parent Portal
Quick Links
Search
Main Menu

Junior Prize Giving Results

2023 Year 10 Awards

TENTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Erika Villejo: Excellence in Art (Half Year), English, French, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, Science and Social Studies

NINTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Maksim Petrovic: Excellence in English, French and, Mathematics and Statistics

EIGHT OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Luka Eshuis: Excellence in Digital Technologies, Hard Materials Technology, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, Physical Education and Science

SEVENTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Anna Spackman: Excellence in Art, English, Hard Materials Technology, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, and Social Studies

SIXTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Zack Meads: Excellence in Mathematics and Statistics, Physical Education, Social Studies and Te Ara Kee

FIFTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Talia Chaney: Excellence in English, French, Health and Science

FOURTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Emma Sun: Excellence in Food Technology, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, Science and Social Studies

THIRD OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Megan Smith:  Excellence in Art, English, Mathematics and Statistics, and Science

SECOND OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Grace Huang: Excellence in Art, English, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, Music Band, Science and Social Studies

FIRST OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Jing Zhao Chua: Excellence in Art (Half Year), English, French, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, Science and Social Studies

JUNIOR DEBATING
Emily Meikle

BILL BARNABY CUP
Jing Zhao Chua: Excellence in Art (Half Year), English, French, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, Science and Social Studies

GERARD BRADY MEMORIAL AWARD
Zack Meads: Excellence in Mathematics and Statistics, Physical Education, Social Studies and Te Ara Kee

HE TOHU AARAHITANGA TEINA JUNIOR LEADERSHIP
Katie Chamberlain

 

 

2023 Year 9 Awards

TENTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Emily Beaurain: Excellence in Year 9 French, Health and Music Band

NINTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Sophie Tong: Excellence in Year 9 Mathematics and Statistics, and Science

EIGHT OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Isobella Doege: Excellence in Year 9 Design and Visual Communication, Digital Information Technologies, Health, Science, Social Studies and Te Ao Maaori

SEVENTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Jacob Luscombe:  Excellence in Year 9 Design and Visual Communication, Digital Information Technologies, English, Mathematics and Statistics, Social Studies, and Te Ao Maaori

SIXTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Abigail van Huyssteen: Excellence in Year 9 Art, English and Social Studies

FIFTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Corbyn Bangerter: Excellence in Year 9 Design and Visual Communication, English, Music Band, Science, Social Studies and Te Ao Maaori

FOURTH OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Taylor Neate: Excellence in Year 9 French, Health and Physical Education

THIRD OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Joel Gillott: Excellence in Year 9 English, Mathematics and Statistics, Science and Social Studies

SECOND OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Caydence Askew: Excellence in Year 9 Design and Visual Communication, English, Music Band, Science, Social Studies and Te Ao Maaori

FIRST OVERALL IN CORE SUBJECTS
Mollie Tohaia: First overall in Year 9 core subjects

Principal’s Award Excellence in Year 9 Art, Health, Mathematics and Statistics, Physical Education, Science, Social Studies and Te Reo Maaori

KOTAHITANGA SHIELD BEST ALL-ROUND JUNIOR SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
Mollie Tohaia

 

News & Events

Franklin Schools’ Career Expo
Franklin Schools Career Expo is a combined effort from five high schools PHS, Wesley, Waiuku, Tuakau, Onewhero schools. This year over 1400 people from the…
Search

BYOD for Learning

With the resurfacing of COVID in our region and changes in
Alert Levels causing students to continue their learning from home, having a
reliable device at home to access online learning, remain connected with
teachers, and receive feedback about their work makes 
BYOD more essential than
ever.

Click here for a reminder of our BYOD recommendations.