NAU MAI HAERE MAI KI TE PO WHAKANUI AAKONGA O TE KOHEKOHE
You are invited to our celebration of achievement for our aakonga Maaori from Pukekohe High School

Where Cobham Hall (Pukekohe High School Hall)
When Tuesday 3 December 2019
Time Kai available from 6.00 pm
Awards will follow kai from 6.30pm

Ma te whakanui o te kotahi e whakanui te katoa
Celebration of an individual are the fruits of the family

The listed aakonga below will be receiving an award:

Please RSVP for catering, or if you have any questions please contact: Renée Neville, Deputy Principal
Phone: (09) 237 0117 ext.: 227
Email:nv@pukekohehigh.school.nz

GROUP 1 Year 9
Aaliyah Adams
Conor Beloe
Antonio Davis
Venius-Rae Fa’asavale
Zoe Freeman
Maruatai Graham
Ruby Gurnick
Lily Harris
Jayden-Lee Mantell
Goshen Mave

GROUP 2 Year 9
Halen McKenzie
Orlando McLean
Indi McQueen
Maia Moka
Jordan Murray
Kimba-Jo Nathan
Taylor Notman
Skie Parata
Romeo Parsons-Taramoeroa
Tyler Poa

GROUP 3 Year 9
Tai Pomare
Rojean Quinn
Caleb Ruka
Kyro Taani
Koa Tahau
Gino Taka-Buskermolen
Gabriel Wade
Jade Wineera
Caule Withers

GROUP 4 Year 9
Noah Campbell
Sam Cato
Riley Jenkins
Laine Marsh
Deven Ogle
Yara Smith
Dassidy Smith
Tyson TeAnau Matene
Arizona Withers

GROUP 5 Year 9
Kiana Carter
Layla Grey
Hirini Holmes
Keziah Tarapa
Robin Proctor
Shaodahn Tonga-Awhikau
Armani Tohaia

GROUP 6 Year 10
Tane
Aitken
Mackenzie Armitage
Ceazyn-Rose Bhana-De Thierry
Gemini Cossey
Joel Cullinane
Teagan Dargaville
Ana Seini Davis
Jessy Drader
Piri Harris
Rachael Harwood
Clace Hazell
Preva Huriwai

GROUP 7 Year 10
Sadee Jones
Jamie Joseph
Brie Kingi
Logan McCort
Arianna Moana
Eli Murray
Karlos Ormsby
Walter Paruru
Mia Peters
Kahurangi Povey
Tiffany Purua
Eruweti Rapana-Atutolu

GROUP 8 Year 10
Ben Reive
Oralia Renata
Indi Rota
Kiah Ruka
Tui Tamihana-Parata
Ava Thompson
Dylan Tonga
Taylah-Rose Walker-De Thierry
Zane Whittingham
Cody Wilson

GROUP 9 Year 10
Zoe Cherrington
Nataleigh Hokai
TJ Hurunui
Te-Auta Johns
Toa Konelio
Jorja McKenzie
Ben Mills
Kingi Ormsby
Kaelan Paranihi
Grace Perham
Brody Perry
Toaiti Ramsay

GROUP 10 Year 10
Aimee Tautari
Mikaela Hawley
Ella Herangi
Nyle Turuwhenua

GROUP 11 Year 11
Te Uru Albert-Edwards Kahui
Oceana Edwards
Trenyce Gardiner
Stanley Grace-Dare
Ben Harris
Genevieve Hemi
Tory Jones-Bruce
Kale McFall
Eli McRobbie

GROUP 12 Year 11
Baden Moko
Pono Pomare-Brown
Rangimarie Povey
Calleigh-Marie Seddon
Jacob Shaw
Fina Taulafo
Danni West
Te Rua Withers

GROUP 13 Year 11
Timothy Banks
Malia Carter
Taj Parata
Kayah TeAnau Matene
Jennifer-Rose Heremaia
Diesel Jakeman
Trinity O’Sullivan
Moana Parata
Ann Cato
Sunni Nathan
Harmony Proctor
Levi Puru
Olivia Russek

GROUP 14 Year 12
Ethan Campbell
Miyah Chapman
Eileen Davis
Nathan Hickmott
Mathew Mills
Joseph Peri
Caleb Seddon
Joshua Soole
Jayden Temu
Cody Tuhaka

GROUP 15 Year 12
Poppy Gibson
Izzy Grace
Keegan McCort
Vaziahn Tonga-Awhikau
Javan French
Whitiora Purua
Ruiha Bhana-De Thierry
Blaise Nathan

GROUP 16 Year 13
Katerina De Thierry
Kayles Holmes-Albert
Breeze Matene
Emily Peri
Anahera Haru
Sio Nau
Tyrese Rautangata
Taya Shaw
Kyra Wilde

GROUP 17 Year 13
Jaedyn Hancock
Lucy-Anne Marshall
Livvy McLaughlin
Corey Perry
Amaaria-Rose Bhana
Jazmyn McGregor
Tremayne Moana
Kara Murray
Tinaya Straker

GROUP 18 Year 13
Caitlin Dargaville
Mikaya Hurunui
Jarney Proctor
Aidan Sarginson
James Martin
Jackson Wilcox

Recent News