TE PO WHAKANUI AAKONGA O TE KOHEHOHE
MAAORI ACHIEVEMENT CELEBRATION 2018
Tuesday 4 December 2018, 6.00pm
NAU MAI – HAAERE MAI
 
 

The following students will be receiving awards recognising their achievements:

YEAR 9
Mackenzie Armitage
Danika Buttery-Moa
Zoe Cherrington
Teagan Dargaville
Jessy Drader
Kobe Frabrello
Molly Gibson
Ben Green
Clace Hazell
Kellee Heta
Sadee Jones
Ocean Joseph-Horsfall
Brie Kingi
Logan McCort
Jorja McKenzie
Eli Murray
Grace Perham
Kahurangi Povey
Campbell Puaha
Kiah Ruka
Ana Seini Davis
Ava Thompson
Renesis Parks
Nyle Turuwhenua
Zane Whittingham
Mikaela Hawley
Sonny Kahui
Hone Moka
Karlos Ormsby
Kaelan Paranihi
Aimee Tautari
Taylah-Rose Walker-De Thierry
Ella Herangi
Shyanne Panapa
Indi Rota
Walter Paruru

YEAR 10
Te Uru Albert Edwards Kahui
Malia Carter
Hayden Clements
Boston Farr
Annaleigh Foster
Trenyce Gardiner
Stanley Grace-Dare
Vaughan Heremaia
Aaliyah Hurst
Diesel Jakeman
Tory Jones-Bruce
Candice Leith
Kale McFall
Pono Kikorangi Pomare-Brown
Calleigh-Marie Seddon
Jacob Shaw
Jaymee Tahau
Legin Taituha
Tapairu Te Momo
Anita Tukiwaho
Jayden Twiss
Paige Van Lieshout
Bishop Walker
Antonia Wilcox
Ella-Rose Wilson
Teana Munokoa
Paris Murphy-Kake
Sunni Nathan
Teancum Tuialii
Te Rua Withers
Ann Cato
Trinity O’ Sullivan
Dannielle West
Rangimarie Povey
Harmony Proctor
Olivia Russek

YEAR 11
Ashley Armstrong
Alyssa Brown
Vincent Bunning
Jack Haddon
Nathan Hickmott
Wikitoria Honetana
Malachi Kingi-Renata
Tyrone Koroheke-Oti
Charlotte Lambert
Ella Madden
Grace Madden
Melody Manga
Emma Mathieson
Brogan McColl
Caleb Ormsby
Mya Pomare
Amy Reive
Quinn Straker
Kaleb Tautari
Shannen Tawhai
Hazy Taka-Buskermolen
Vaziahn Tonga-Awhikau
Poppy Gibson
Tavarnya Howe
Keegan McCort
Justyce Taewa
Chloe Mugg
Blaise Nathan

YEAR 12
Temaari Aramoana
Danielle Bach
Samara Bennett
Isabella Cooper
Caitlin Dargaville
Christian Epere
Taylor Everitt
Jazmyn McGregor
Tamihana Ramsay
Tyrese Rautangata
Jesse Rowe
Keaton Samuel-Rau
Alesha Sanky
Kayles Holmes-Albert
Kara Murray
Alexander Bede
Devon Paranihi
Aidan Sarginson
Gracie Sharp
Taya Shaw
Chelsea Young
Jaedyn Hancock
Henare Thompson
Jackson Wilcox
Piper Chase
Anahera Haru
Tremayne Moana
Jarney Proctor
James Martin

YEAR 13
Mathias Brown
Viviena Fahina
Cameron Johnston
McKenzie Kerr-Bell
Tommy McKerras
Nicholaas Ormsby
Anahera Ramsay
Teaabo Teaabo
Anaru Tupuhi
Shilo Whareaitu
Shey Eva
Brianna McCort
Clarissa Taylor
Kaya Tanoa
Shanayah Irving
Bella Perham
Esperance Withers
Kaylum Davis
Gabriel Wilson
Eleanor Cato

There will also be special awards, and kai to follow.

Ma te whakanui o te kotahi e whakanui te katoa
Celebration of an individual are the fruits of the family

Recent News