A big congratulations to all the finalists from Pukekohe High School who have been shortlisted for awards. The awards will be celebrated on Sun 26 May at Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe. This celebration is proudly sponsored by Franklin Local Board, Malcolm Wrigley Insurance Services, and supported by a great team of local business people, Grassroots Trust, Community Lotteries & Foundation North.

2019 CATEGORY FINALISTS

Under 13 Sportsman, sponsored by Business Plus One Limited
Max Hei Hei – BMX

Under 13 Sportswoman, sponsored by McDonald’s Pukekohe
Portia Cowell – Softball
Alexia Thomas – Equestrian
Paiton Taylor – BMX
Caitlin Hull – Basketball

Under 16 Sportsman, sponsored by PAK’nSAVE
Max Steel – Cricket
James McGuire – Orienteering
Hirini Holmes – Rugby League
Nathan Soma – Hockey
Leon Marconi – Cricket
Riley Slack – Hockey

Under 16 Sportswoman, sponsored by Flower & Gift Shoppe Pukekohe
Caitlyn Marx – Athletics, Cross Country, Orienteering
Bronwyn Mitchell – Athletics, Cross Country, Tennis
Paris Boyce-Bacon – Aerobics, Gymnastics
Siobhan Balle – Athletics
Alix Holgate – Gymnastics
Elizabeth Murphy – Swimming

Under 19 Sportsman, sponsored by Malcolm Wrigley Insurance Services
Jarney Proctor-Harwood – Rugby League
Harvey Humber – Gymnastics
Kailesh Leatham – Hockey
Reuben Crawford – Hockey
Liam Lawson – Motor Sport
Zac Dell – Swimming
Marcel Marconi – Cricket

Under 19 Sportswoman, sponsored by Malcolm Wrigley Insurance Services
Manisha Jeram – Hockey, Floorball
Kiana Swain – Swimming
Britney Cunningham-Lee – Football
Junior Coach, sponsored by Stirling Sports Pukekohe
Paris Boyce-Bacon – Gymnastics

Junior Official/Administrator, sponsored by The Village Bar and Kitchen Patumahoe
Finn Williams – Hockey
Bree Grant – Basketball
Ryan McConnell – Hockey

Junior Team, sponsored by Franklin Law Business Services Limited
Counties Manukau Hockey – Under 13 Girls A team 2018

Franklin Junior Sporting Excellence Award, sponsored by Malcolm Wrigley Insurance Services
This award is presented to the overall winner from all the Category Winners at the ceremony

Franklin Junior Rising Star Award, sponsored by Shoe Science Pukekohe
This award is presented to one of the finalists identified as a rising sports star

Due to Mail Server delivery faults, if any finalists didn’t receive our email notification yesterday please contact Sharm urgently SharmL@cmsport.co.nz or ph 021 907-223

Recent News